Every game I beat in 2023, I was really exited to finally have an avenue to get my thoughts out on the games I play when I found the 2023 thread, so thanks to meatbag for making it!
-God of war: 8/10
-Katamari damacy: king of all cosmos/10
-Pikmin 2: 10/10
-Pikmin 4: 10/10
-Sonic frontiers: 8/10
-Dynamite Heady: head/10
-Tekken 1-3, street fighter 2-3, killer instinct, mortal kombat 1-3, KOF 98: 6/10
-Pepsi man: 7/10
-Metroid 2, Return of Samus: 7/10
-Mario land 2: 9/10
-DBZ, budokai tenchiachi 2: 7/10
-Metroid prime remastered: 9/10
-Kirby’s return to dreamland deluxe: 8.5/10
-Kirby super star ultra: 9/10
-Kirby and the amazing mirror: 11/10
-Zelda, the minish cap: 7.5/10
-A link to the past: 7/10
-The legend of Zelda: 6/10
-The legend of Zelda, Tears of The Kingdom: 11/10
-Apes escape 2: 422/10
-Gran turismo 2: Fun/10
-Grand theft auto, Vice City: 7/10
-KuruKuruKururin: 6/10
-Yoshi’s Island DS: 6/10
-Yoshi’s wooly world: 9/10
-Flicky: Fun game: 5/10
-Mario party 8: 4/10
-Metried fusion: 8/10
-Ocarina of time: 11/10
-Sonic 1: 7/10
-Sonic 2: 7.5/10
-Sonic CD: 8.5/10
-Sonic 3 and knuckles: 8/10
-Joy mech fight: 6/10
-Kirby’s super star stacker: 5/10
-Excite Bike 64: 6/10
-F-zero 99: 7/10
-Lego marvel super hero’s 2: 4/10
-Lego Star Wars, the complete saga: 8/10,
-TF2: 8/10
-Left for dead 2: 8/10
-Brawlhala:1/10, the price really tells you all you need to know about the games quality
-SCP the escape: 7/10
-Darkstalkers 3: 6/10
-Halo combat evolved: 9/10
-Halo 2: 8/10
-Dragon ball FighterZ: 8/10 (forgot to give this one a score originally, oh well)
-Marvel vs. Street fighter: 6/10
-Mario kart 8 deluxe, booster course pass: 9/10
-Tetris attack: 8/10
-Guilty gear: 6/10
-Parappa the rapper: 8/10
-Super Mario RPG, no longer Legend of the Seven Stars: 11/10
-Mario Odysseus (replay): 11/10
-Jack box party pack: 6/10 usually, 7/10 on good days
-Spider guy: 8.5/10 (also forgot to give this one a score originally WTF)
-Other spider guy: 8/10
-Godzilla minus one (Game Boy Advance player): 9/10 (look, I get this isn’t a game, but I really wanted to review it okay? So let me have this)
-Star Wars battlefront: 6.5/10 (I would give this a 6 now) i
-Tekken 4: 7.5/10 (I would give this a 7 now)
-GTA 3: 20/10 (you might wanna read my review on the 2023 thread for this one, it’s in the middle of page 24)
-SONIIIIIIIC SUPASTAAAAAAAAAAAAAAARS: 8/10
-Sonic symphony (it’s a game character so I’m counting it as a game): 20/10
-PARAPPA THE RAPPA 2222222222222222: 8/10
Edit: Some games I forgot
-Crusin USA: 7/10
-Need for speed 2/3: Ehhhhhhhhhhhh/10
-Gran truismo 1: 6/10
-Pocket fighter: 7/10
-Capcom Vs SNK: 7/10
-Mr Driller: 7/10
-Gubble for PS1: gubble/10
-X-Men Vs Street fighter: 6/10